To Buy

Urea and DAP Buy Requirement from India - 27-Jan-2026


We need to buy Urea and Di- Ammonium Phosphate (DAP).

Urea Specifications:
1. Moisture percent by weight maximum 0.50
2. Total Nitrogen per cent by weight (On
dry basis) minimum 46.00
3. Biuret per cent by weight, maximum 1.50

Particle Size (Prilled) : The portion of the material
passing through 2.8 mm IS
SIEVE (Tyler Sieve 7) and retained on 1 mm
IS SIEVE (Tyler Sieve 16) shall not be less than 90%
by weight, and not more than 5% by
weight shall pass through 1.00 mm IS SIEVE.

Particle Size (Granular) : Minimum 90% of the material
hall pass through
4 mm IS SIEVE (Tyler Sieve 5) and be retained on 2
mm IS SIEVE (Tyler Sieve 9).
Not more than 5%shall be below 2 mm IS SIEVE.

Di- Ammonium Phosphate (DAP) Specifications: -
1. Moisture per cent by weight, Maximum: 02.50
2. Total nitrogen( Ammoniacal and urea) percent by
weight, minimum: 18.00
3. Ammoniacal Nitrogen per cent by weight, minimum: 15.50
4. Available Phosphorus (as P2O5)Percent by weight
minimum: 46.00
5. Water Soluble Phosphorus (as P2O5) Percent by weight
minimum: 39.50
6. Particle Size-Minimum 90 per cent of the material
shall be retained between 1 mm and 4 mm is sieve
7. Colour of DAP: Black/Brown/ Natural Colour

Thanks.

Contact: Mr. Kalaiselvan S
Company: Suvarnabhoomi Enterprises Pvt Ltd
Posted on : 27-Jan-2026
Posted From : India

 



 

More related Buy Requirements

(View All)
[To Buy] DI Ammonium Phosphate Fertilizers  Verified

Please provide your best offer for DI Ammonium Phosphate Fertilizers. Qty: Trail 50,000 MT Contract: After Successful delivery of Trail lift. Del ...
Posted on : 25-May-2026
Posted From : India
[To Buy] Fertilizer  New Verified

Dear Sir/Madam, We are inviting credible and experienced Fertilizer suppliers to express their interest in supplying the following fertilizers: ...
Posted on : 16-Jul-2026
Posted From : Kenya
[To Buy] Urea and Fertilizers  New Verified

Dear Sir, We have many purchase orders for different Petroleum Products . kindly find our requirement for bitumen for one of our clients as belo ...
Posted on : 06-Jul-2026
Posted From : Poland
[To Buy] Muriate of Potash  New Verified

We are looking for the following: Product : Muriate of Potash / Potassium Chloride Specification : K_20 60% Minimum (Granular Grade) Packaging : ...
Posted on : 01-Jul-2026
Posted From : United Kingdom
[To Buy] Rock Phosphate Fertilizer  Verified

We want o buy Rock Phosphate to make Triphosphate Fertilizer. Port of delivery Chattogram port Chattogram, Bangladesh . Please contact us asap ...
Posted on : 26-Jun-2026
Posted From : Bangladesh
[To Buy] Fertilizers  Verified

We are interested to buy the following on regular basis on large quantities. Only Manufacturers or Sellers may contact us directly. No Mandate ple ...
Posted on : 19-Jun-2026
Posted From : India
[To Buy] Urea and Fertilizers  Verified

We are seeking qualified manufacturers, exporters, and suppliers for the supply of Agricultural Fertilizers for delivery to Kenya. Products Requir ...
Posted on : 10-Jun-2026
Posted From : Kenya
[To Buy] Fertilizers  Verified

We are looking for a supplier of Urea, Npk and DAP. Qty: 50000 metric tones for a period of one year. Thanks, Contact: Blick And Skill ...
Posted on : 06-Jun-2026
Posted From : Kenya
[To Buy] Organic Fertilizers  Verified

We are interested in the Molasses Organic Fertilizers from Vedan, round balls. Destination is the Netherlands Packed in big bags. Regards, ...
Posted on : 27-May-2026
Posted From : Netherlands
[To Buy] Fertilizers and Urea  Verified

Greetings Everyone, We are looking for a company that can supply us Fertilizers, DAP, Urea, NPK, CAN in large quantity with a spot deal as wel ...
Posted on : 18-May-2026
Posted From : Kenya

Search for Buy Requirements

Keyword(s)
Match